Blaydon Train Station

NameBlaydon (BLO)
TypeTrain Station
LocationBlaydon Station, Tyne Street, Blaydon On Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE21 4JB
CompanyNorthern Rail
LinksMap | Website
Live departures for this station
Live arrivals for this station
Live departures and arrivals

Map

Nearest

Accomodation Travelodge Gateshead (1.61 miles)
Newcastle Marriott Metro Centre (2 Night Offer & 1 (1.94 miles)
Novotel Newcastle Airport (Room Only) (3.77 miles)
Novotel Newcastle Airport and 15 days parking (3.77 miles)
Novotel Newcastle Airport and 8 days parking (3.77 miles)
Attractions Blaydon Swimming Pool (0.67 miles)
Winlaton Cottage Forge (1.21 miles)
Swalwell Visitor Centre (1.44 miles)
Denton Park Swimming Pool (2.01 miles)
Newburn Hall Motor Museum (2.12 miles)
Pubs Bisley Hotel (0.12 miles)
Black Bull (0.34 miles)
Huntsman (0.38 miles)
Commercial Hotel (0.97 miles)
Board Inn The (1.04 miles)
Restaurants Harry's Brasserie (5.28 miles)
Le Rivage (5.28 miles)
Barluga (5.37 miles)
Eslington Villa (5.96 miles)
Malmaison Brasserie - Newcastle (6.01 miles)